Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    2017-18 Bell Schedule

    A/B Regular Schedule

    A DAY  B DAY  Time  Duration
    Period 1
    Period 2  8:40 - 10:10 85 min 
    Period 3   Period 4
    10:14 - 11:39 85 min 
    9/10th LUNCH 11/12th Advisory 11:43 - 12:13 & 11:43 - 12:03 30/20 min
    9/10th Advisory 11/12th LUNCH 12:17 - 12:37 & 12:07 - 12:37 20/30 min
    Period 5   Period 6  12:41 - 2:06 85 min 
    Period 7 
    Period 8  2:10 - 3:35 85 min

    Early Release Wednesday Schedule

    Period 1 (30 min): 8:45 – 9:15
    Period 2 (30 min): 9:20 – 9:50
    Period 3 (30 min): 9:55 – 10:25
    Period 4 (30 min): 10:30 – 11:00
    9/10th Lunch (30 min): 11:05 – 11:35
    11/12th Advisory (20 min): 11:05 – 11:25
    9/10th Advisory (20 min): 11:40 – Noon
    11/12th Lunch (30 min): 11:30 – Noon
    Period 5 (30 min): 12:05 – 12:35
    Period 6 (30 min): 12:40 – 1:10
    Period 7 (30 min): 1:15 – 1:45
    Period 8 (30 min): 1:50 – 2:20


    1-Hour Early Release Schedule

    Period 1 (35 min): 8:45 – 9:20
    Period 2 (35 min): 9:25 – 10:00
    Period 3 (35 min): 10:05 – 10:40
    Period 4 (35 min): 10:45 – 11:20
    Period 5 (35 min): 11:25 – Noon
    Period 5 (30 min): 12:05 – 12:35
    Period 6 (35 min): 12:40 – 1:15
    Period 7 (35 min): 1:20 – 1:55
    Period 8 (35 min): 2:00 – 2:35


    AM Assembly

    A DAY  B DAY  Time  Duration
    Period 1
    Period 2  8:40 - 10:05 80 min 
    Period 3   Period 4
    10:10 - 11:30 80 min 
    LUNCH LUNCH 11:35 - 12:05 30 min
    ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLY  12:10 - 12:45 35 min
    Period 5   Period 6  12:50 - 2:10 80 min 
    Period 7 
    Period 8  2:15 - 3:35 80 min 

    Anchor Day: 4-Day Week Schedule

    Period 1 (40 min): 8:45 – 9:25
    Period 2 (40 min): 9:30 – 10:10
    Period 3 (40 min): 10:15 – 10:55
    Period 4 (40 min): 11:00 – 11:40
    9/10th Lunch (30 min): 11:45 – 12:15
    11/12th Advisory (20 min): 12:20 – 12:40
    9/10th Advisory (20 min): 11:45 – 12:05
    11/12th Lunch (30 min): 12:10 – 12:40
    Period 5 (40 min): 12:45 – 1:25
    Period 6 (40 min): 1:30 – 2:10
    Period 7 (40 min): 2:15 – 2:55
    Period 8 (35 min): 3:00 – 3:35


    A/B Testing Schedule

    Testing/Late Arrival: 8:45 - 11:55
    Lunch: 12:00 - 12:35

    A DAY  B DAY  Time  Duration
    Period 1
    Period 2  12:40 - 1:20  40 min 
    Period 3   Period 4
    1:25 - 2:05 40 min 
    Period 5   Period 6  2:10 - 2:50  40 min 
    Period 7 
    Period 8  2:55 - 3:35  40 min 

    PM Assembly

    A DAY  B DAY  Time  Duration
    Period 1
    Period 2  8:40 - 10:05 80 min 
    Period 3   Period 4
    10:10 - 11:30 80 min 
    LUNCH LUNCH 11:35 - 12:05 30 min
    Period 5   Period 6  12:10 - 1:30 80 min 
    Period 7 
    Period 8  1:35 - 2:55 80 min 
    ASSEMBLY  ASSEMBLY  3:00 - 3:35 35 min